Privacy policy

Index:

  • PRIVACY POLICY – GENERAL
  • PRIVACY POLICY – Contact form
  • PRIVACY POLICY – Careers form
  • COOKIE POLICY

 

PRIVACY POLICY – GENERAL

PRIVACY POLICY IN ACCORDANCE WITH ART. 13 OF EUROPEAN REGULATION 679/2016 (GDPR)

FOR THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

(Privacy Code and European Regulation on the Protection of Personal Data)

 

In compliance with the European Regulation 679/2016 (GDPR) and subsequent amendments, we provide you with the necessary information regarding the processing of personal data provided by you. The information is not to be considered valid for other websites that may be consulted through links on the websites in the domain of the owner, who is not to be considered in any way responsible for the websites of third parties.  This information is provided pursuant to Art. 13 of the European Regulation on the protection of personal data.

  • The “DATA CONTROLLER”, according to Art. 4 paragraph 7 of the GDPR, is “Amethyst Radiotherapy Italia srl.” VAT. IT09890820963, with head office in Via C Goldoni 18 – 20090 Trezzano sul naviglio (MI), e-mail address office.italy@amethyst-radiotherapy.com, Tel.: 0668372223
  • The data protection officer of Amethyst Radiotherapy Italia srl can be reached at italy@amethyst-radiotherapy.com
  • The treatment will be carried out with both manual and electronic tools in compliance with the rules in force and the principles of correctness, lawfulness, transparency, relevance, completeness and not excessiveness, accuracy and with the aim of organization and processing data strictly for the purposes pursued and in any case in order to ensure the security, integrity and confidentiality of data processed, in compliance with organizational, physical and logical measures provided for by the provisions in force.

For the purposes expressed in this information notice, only non-specific personal data will be processed.

  • Specific information; Specific information may be presented on the pages of the Site in relation to particular services or processing of data provided by the User or Interested Party and in the same locations will be collected the appropriate consents (where necessary).
  • Purpose of treatment;
    1. To allow the Navigation on this website and the technical management of the connections to the same, for such treatment are treated only the data necessary to allow the connection and the visualization of the site.
    2. Any request for contact by the person concerned and give an answer to the same and to respond to requests for assistance and the needs of customers and users. For this activity, only the data communicated by the interested party in relation to the services offered by the owner are processed

The data required for the purposes indicated are necessary in order to allow navigation on the site and to respond to the requests of the person concerned. Failure to provide information may make it impossible to navigate on the site itself or to obtain answers to your questions

The legal basis and lawfulness of the processing may be found in contractual or pre-contractual obligations relating to the provision of a service or to responding to requests from the data subject. (Article 6(b)).

The data provided for the above purposes will be kept for a period of 6 months for navigation data and 12 months for contact data.

Please note that the data provided may be processed for the protection of the legitimate interests of the owner, including in particular the defense in court. Here too, the principles of necessity, proportionality without surplus will apply and conservation will be aligned with the above.

 

  • Dissemination, Possible recipients or categories of recipients of the data

No data will be disseminated in any way.

The data provided will be processed only by persons authorized to process and properly instructed, under the control of the Data Processor, as well as through data controllers linked to it by specific contracts (art. 28 of Regulation 679/2016), such as: companies that provide services for the management of the computer system and telecommunications networks, professionals and consultants or service providers to the data processorr. The data will be communicated in relation to the strict technical or professional need preferring anonymous treatment wherever possible.

Data will be processed in the UE.

The updated list with the identification details of all the Data Processors may be requested at any time by you from the aforementioned Data Controller.

The data may also be disclosed to third parties (Public Bodies, Police Forces, Judicial Authorities, etc.), but only for the purpose of fulfilling legal obligations or regulation or Community legislation.

 

  • Rights of the data subject Articles 15, 16, 17, 18, 19 20, 21 and 77 of the GDPR

We inform you of the existence of the right to know the recipients of the possible communication, access to personal data, rectification, cancellation and possibly oblivion, limitation of processing, portability of data and opposition at any time to the processing of personal data concerning you.

We also inform you that you have the right to revoke your consent to the processing of your data at any time, without prejudice to the lawfulness of the processing based on the consent given prior to revocation (Art. 7, paragraph 3, of the GDPR).

Pursuant to art. 77 of the Regulation, you have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority, namely in the Member State in which you habitually reside, work or in the place where the alleged breach occurred.

You may exercise these rights by simply contacting Amethyst RadioterapiaItalia srl through the contacts indicated in this Notice.

This information notice was drawn up on 6 August 2019.

The owner of the treatment Amethyst Radiotherapy Italia srl

 

PRIVACY POLICY – CONTACTS

PRIVACY POLICY IN ACCORDANCE WITH ART. 13 OF EUROPEAN REGULATION 679/2016 (GDPR)  FOR THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

(Privacy Code and European Regulation on the Protection of Personal Data)

 

In compliance with the European Regulation 679/2016 (GDPR) and subsequent amendments, we provide you with the necessary information regarding the processing of personal data provided by you. This information is provided in pursuant to Art. 13 of the European Regulation on the protection of personal data and contains the necessary information.

  1. The “DATA CONTROLLER“, according to Art. 4 paragraph 7 of the GDPR, is the “Amethyst Radiotherapy Italia srl” P.VAT. IT09890820963, with headquarters in Via C Goldoni 18 – 20090 Trezzano sul naviglio (MI) e-mail address office.italy@amethyst-radiotherapy.com, Tel.: 0668372223
  2. For the purposes expressed in this information notice, only non-specific personal data will be processed.
  3. Purpose of treatment

Any request for contact by the person concerned, give a response to them and follow up on requests for assistance and the needs of customers and users.

The data required for the purposes indicated are name and any surname communicated directly by the person concerned, email, telephone. The conferment is necessary to comply with the requests of the person concerned. Any failure to provide information will only result in the inability to make and / or receive response to their requests.

The legal basis and lawfulness of the processing may be found in contractual or pre-contractual obligations relating to the provision of a service or to responding to requests from the data subject. (Article 6(b)).

The data provided for the above purposes will be kept for a period of 12 months

Please note that the data provided may be processed for the protection of the legitimate interests of the owner, including in particular the defense in court. Here, too, the principles of necessity, proportionality without surplus will apply and conservation will be in line with what has already been indicated above.

 

  1. Rights of the data subject Articles 15, 16, 17, 18, 19 20, 21 and 77 of the GDPR

 

We inform you of the existence of the right to know the recipients of the possible communication, access to personal data, rectification, cancellation and possibly oblivion, limitation of processing, portability of data and opposition at any time to the processing of personal data concerning you.

 

We also inform you that you have the right to revoke your consent to the processing of your data at any time, without prejudice to the lawfulness of the processing based on the consent given prior to revocation (Art. 7, paragraph 3, of the GDPR).

 

Pursuant to art. 77 of the Regulation, you have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority, namely in the Member State in which you habitually reside, work or in the place where the alleged breach occurred, which in Italy corresponds to the Guarantor Authority for the Protection of Personal Data, whose references can be found on www.garanteprivacy.it

 

You may exercise these rights by simply contacting Amethyst RadioterapiaItalia srl through the contacts indicated in this Notice.

 

This information notice was drawn up on 6 August 2019.

 

The owner of the treatment Amethyst Radiotherapy Italia srl

 

PRIVACY POLICY – CAREERS

PRIVACY POLICY IN ACCORDANCE WITH ART. 13 OF EUROPEAN REGULATION 679/16 (GDPR) FOR THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

(Privacy Code and European Regulation on the Protection of Personal Data)

 

In compliance with the European Regulation 679/2016 (GDPR) and subsequent amendments, we provide you with the necessary information regarding the processing of personal data provided by you. The information is not to be considered valid for other websites that may be consulted through links on the websites in the domain of the owner, who is not to be considered in any way responsible for the websites of third parties.  This information is provided pursuant to Art. 13 of the European Regulation on the protection of personal data.

  1. For the purposes expressed in this information notice, only personal and particular data will be processed, exclusively linked to any belonging to a protected category, if such data is relevant for recruitment;
  2. Purpose of treatment

Data of a personal nature and possibly special (if the candidate voluntarily enters them) and exclusively related to belonging to protected categories if it is relevant to the application, will be processed for the exclusive purposes of recruitment of personnel including the formalization of the application, in order to a possible selection and establishment of a professional relationship of collaboration.

The data required for the purposes indicated are necessary to comply with the applications, The legal basis and lawfulness of the treatment can be identified in contractual or pre-contractual obligations (art. 6 letter. b)) and consent for particular data. (Art 9 Letter a)) failure to provide and consent to particular data has the sole consequence of the impossibility of continuing the activities of recruiting and evaluating the application.

The data provided for the above purposes will be kept for a period of 5 years from the date of receipt of the document

Please note that the data provided may be processed for the protection of the legitimate interests of the owner, including in particular the defense in court. Here, too, the principles of necessity, proportionality and no surplus will apply.

  1. Rights of the data subject Articles 15, 16, 17, 18, 19 20, 21 and 77 of the GDPR

 

We inform you of the existence of the right to know the recipients of the possible communication, access to personal data, rectification, cancellation and possibly oblivion, limitation of processing, portability of data and opposition at any time to the processing of personal data concerning you.

 

We also inform you that you have the right to revoke your consent to the processing of your data at any time, without prejudice to the lawfulness of the processing based on the consent given prior to revocation (Art. 7, paragraph 3, of the GDPR).

 

Pursuant to art. 77 of the Regulation, you have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority, namely in the Member State in which you habitually reside, work or in the place where the alleged breach occurred.

You may exercise these rights by simply contacting Amethyst RadioterapiaItalia srl through the contacts indicated in this Notice.

 

This information notice was drawn up on 6 August 2019.

 

The owner of the treatment Amethyst Radiotherapy Italia srl

 

 

 

SITE COOKIE POLICY

www.amethyst-radiotherapy.com

This Cookie Policy is part of the Privacy Policy of the website www.amethyst-radiotherapy.com

The holder of the treatment of the personal data collected through this site is Amethyst Radiotherapy Italia srl seat Via C Goldoni 18 – 20090 Trezzano sul naviglio (MI) tel.+39 06 6837223 P. IVA 09890820963 (hereinafter also “the Company”). – Amethyst

 

GENERAL INFORMATION ON COOKIES AND OTHER MONITORING TECHNOLOGIES

 

We use cookies in certain areas of our site. Cookies are files that store information on your hard drive or browser and allow this site to check if you have already visited the site. Cookies allow us to understand which pages of the site are most visited as they allow us to see which pages are visited and for how long. Through this data we can make the site more responsive to your requests and easier to navigate. For example, cookies allow us to ensure that the information on the site in your future visits matches your preferences.

You can also manage your cookie preferences through your browser. If you do not know the type and version of browser you are using, you can click on “Help” in the browser window at the top of the page and access all the necessary information. If you know your browser, you can access the cookie management page using the links below.

Internet Explorer

http://windows.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-vista/block-or-allow-cookies

Google Chrome

https://support.google.com/accounts/answer/61416?hl=it

Mozilla Firefox

http://support.mozilla.org/en-US/kb/Enabling%20and%20disabling%20cookies

Safari

http://www.apple.com/legal/privacy/

For more information, visit www.youronlinechoices.eu.

Please note, however, that this site has been designed to use cookies and any uninstallation of cookies may affect the operation of the site and does not allow the best use of the site itself.

 

GENERAL INFORMATION ON THE RULES ON CONSENT TO THE USE OF COOKIES

 

Cookie tecnici.

Technical cookies are those used for the sole purpose of “transmitting a communication over an electronic communications network, or to the extent strictly necessary for the provider of an information society service explicitly requested by the subscriber or user to provide such a service”.

They are not used for further purposes and are normally installed directly by the owner or operator of the website. They can be divided into navigation or session cookies, which ensure normal navigation and use of the website (allowing, for example, to make a purchase or authenticate to access restricted areas); cookie analytics, similar to technical cookies when used directly by the operator of the site to collect information, in aggregate form, on the number of users and how they visit the site itself; function cookies, which allow the user to navigate according to a series of criteria selected (for example, language, products selected for purchase) in order to improve the service provided to the same.

The installation of these cookies does not require the prior consent of users.

 

Cookie di profilazione.

Profiling cookies are designed to create user profiles and are used to send advertising messages in line with the preferences expressed by the user when surfing the web. Due to the particular invasiveness that these devices may have in the private sphere of users, the European and Italian legislation requires that the user must be adequately informed about the use of the same and express their valid consent.

In this measure, the Guarantor has also categorized cookies according to the person who operates as the owner of the personal data collected by the cookie, distinguishing between first party cookies and third party cookies.

 

  1. Cookie di prima parte.

These are cookies that are managed by the site owner. For these cookies, the obligation of disclosure lies with the owner of the site. It is also up to the owner of the site to indicate how to block the cookie.

 

Cookie di terza parte.

Sono i cookie gestiti da un soggetto terzo diverso dal titolare del sito. Per questi cookie, l’obbligo dell’informativa e dell’indicazione delle modalità per l’eventuale blocco del cookie spetta alla terza parte, mentre al titolare del sito è fatto obbligo di inserire nel sito il link al sito della terza parte ove tali elementi sono disponibili.

In entrambe le tipologie di cookie (di prima parte o di terza parte) la raccolta del consenso, necessario qualora il cookie sia un cookie di profilazione, avviene tramite apposito banner nella home page del sito.

 

CARATTERISTICHE DEI COOKIE UTILIZZATI DA QUESTO SITO WEB

 

In this site we use cookies in order to (for example):

  • Count the number of visitors to the site;
  • Check if you have operated through e-mail or through a link;
  • Establish particular levels of interest for particular sections or aspects of the site

The next section of this Cookie Policy details the list of all cookies used by this website.

In the first group are listed so-called technical cookies whose use does not require the user’s consent.

the following information is provided for each type of cookie:

  • Name of the cookie
  • Function performed by the cookie
  • Indication of whether the cookie is first party or third party
  • If the cookie is third party, indication of the link through which it is possible to reach the site of the third party where it is reported the information of the third party about the processing of personal data collected through the cookie and are reported how to block the cookie
  • Expiration of the cookie

TIPI DI COOKIE UTILIZZATI DA QUESTO SITO WEB

Technical Cookie
·         Name of the cookie

 

FunctionExpirationfirst or third partyFor third party cookies there is a link to the third party’s own cookie policy.
_gaUsed to distinguish users.2 yearsfirst-party 
_gidUsed to distinguish users.24 hoursfirst-party 
_gatUsed to throttle request rate.1 minute first-party 
AMP_TOKENContains a token that can be used to retrieve a Client ID from AMP Client ID service. Other possible values indicate opt-out, inflight request or an error retrieving a Client ID from AMP Client ID service.12 monthsfirst-party 

 

We do not share cookies with external sources and sites.

 

LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES

This website contains links or references for access to other websites (e.g. Facebook, Twitter, Youtube, linkedin). The Company does not control the cookies / tracking technologies of other websites to which this Cookie Policy does not apply.

 

HOW TO CONTACT US

If you have any questions, comments or concerns about this Cookie Policy or the Site Privacy Policy, please contact the Company at the addresses above.

 

UPDATING THIS COOKIE POLICY

This Cookie Policy was updated on 06/08/2019. Any updates will always be published on this page